Rheged Springer Spaniels
 

Aust Champ Rowemaris Champagne On Ice [AI]

"Bubbles"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
4 x BABY IN SHOW & 6 x BABY IN GROUP HER FIRST WEEKEND OUT!

~~~~~~~

# 1 GUNDOG RISING STAR NT DOL 2013
CHAMPION TITLE AT JUST 13 MONTHS
ROYAL CLASS IN GROUP
MULTI-CLASS IN SHOW
MULTI-CLASS IN SPECIALITY SHOW
MULTI-CLASS IN GROUP
BEST OF BREED WINNER
MULTI BITCH CHALLENGE


~~~~~~~

Bubbles is currently soaking up the salt air & being a beach bum babe in Bunbury, WA with our good friend Michelle!

The very English little Bubble's was born into the 'Celebration' litter, & oh boy, she has given us many reasons to celebrate! Dropped in the deep end, Bubbles took a whirl wind showing trip in her stride & never missed a beat, or a feed for that matter little Miss Greedy Guts!

Bred in the purple & very correct, with her beautiful head, outstanding & classic ESS movement, this stunning & mischievous (not to mention stubborn), well up to height Springer girl displays all the traits that her illustrious ancestors have bestowed on her.

A huge thanks to the Stobbie family for entrusting this precious little girl to us, & for raising such a delightful well-adjusted puppy.

~~~~~~~

CLEAR: Cone-rod Dystrophy (cord1-PRA/crd4)
CLEAR: Alpha Fucosidosis (FS)
CLEAR: Phosphofructokinase Deficiency (PFK)
UNAFFECTED/CLEAR: Goniodysgenesis, MRD, GPRA & RPED
Elbows: 0/0
Hips: 2/1
(Aust Grade '1', International Grade 'A2')
DNA: Bubbles has full DNA ID profile & certification


Pedigree
Breed : English Springer Spaniel Bred by : R & W Stobbie & C Stobbie
Sex : Bitch Owned by : N & P Jones & M Robbins
Date of Birth : 4-Apr-12 Handled by :
Call Name : Bubbles Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Swedish (U) Champ Finnish Champ Melverly Mystery Maker (UK) S: Clanach Crown Destiny S: Aust Champion Clanach Union Jack (IID~UK)
D: Aust Champ Clanach Crown N Scepter
D: Swedish Champ Melverly Mystery Girl (UK) S: NZ Champ UK Sh Champ Aust Champ Chuan Chablais At Lyndora (imp UK)
D: UK Sh Champ Melverly Lois Lane (UK)
Dam : Aust Grand Champ Arawhiti Shoot'N Star (imp NZL) S: NZ Grand Champ Aust Champ Ngaruru Dont Stop Me Now (imp NZL) S: NZ Champ Maketawa Face The Music (NZL)
D: NZ Champ Maketawa Bright Noelle (Imp Aust)
D: NZ Champ Wongan Capriccio (Imp Aust) S: Aust Champ Azucroft On The Prowl
D: Aust Grand Champ Wongan Amazing Grace


Recent Show Results

  • 1-Nov-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at SDHC (Judge was Mrs P. Johansen (Qld)
  • 11-Oct-14 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DLKC #2 (Judge was Mr. R. Harbin (NSW)
  • 11-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at DLKC #1 (Judge was Mrs. D. Harbin (NSW)
  • 6-Sep-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at SDHC #1 (Judge was Ms Kim Tosi (Qld)
  • 6-Sep-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at SDHC #2 (Judge was Mr S. Tassan (Qld)
  • 30-Aug-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 347th (Judge was Mrs Lyndall Black (Vic)
  • 30-Aug-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 348th (Judge was Mrs Justine Blythe (Tas)
  • 30-Aug-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 349th (Judge was Ms Nikki Lane (NSW)
  • 5-Apr-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Ms Kaye Mcghie (Qld)
  • 1-Mar-14 BCC & Runner up of Best of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 334th (Judge was Ms Jacqui Weekes (Vic)
  • 1-Mar-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 335th (Judge was Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
  • 1-Mar-14 Intermediate of Breed & Bitch Challenge
    Won at ASKDSC 336th (Judge was Ms Edwina Thomas (NSW)
  • 9-Nov-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 331st (Judge was Mrs Bente Marker (Qld)
  • 9-Nov-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 332nd (Judge was Mrs D. Patterson (SA)
  • 9-Nov-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 332nd (Judge was Mrs D. Patterson (SA)
  • 9-Nov-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 333rd (Judge was Mr K. McMillan (NSW)
  • 12-Oct-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Ms. D. Norman (Qld)
  • 21-Sep-13 BCC, RUBOB & ** JUNIOR IN SHOW **
    Won at DABKC Grp 3 Spec Ch Show (Judge was Mr. J. S. Beckett (NT)
  • 7-Sep-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at SDHC #2 (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovich (Qld)
  • 7-Sep-13 BCC, Runner up of Breed & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC #1 (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs (Qld)
  • 4-Aug-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DogsNT 3 (Judge was Ms. S. Monk (WA)
  • 4-Aug-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DogsNT 4 (Judge was Mr. M. Bungey (WA)
  • 3-Aug-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed & **JUNIOR IN GROUP**
    Won at DogsNT 1 (Judge was Mr. W. Schnitzer (SA)
  • 3-Aug-13 Best of Breed
    Won at DogsNT 2 (Judge was Mr. Eric Soti (SA)
  • 28-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up Best of Breed
    Won at PGC Spec Show (Judge was Mrs A O'Keefe (NSW)
  • 26-Jul-13 BCC, Runner up of Breed & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
    Won at Darwin Royal Show (Judge was Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)
  • 20-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at SDHC #1 (Judge was Ms. K. King (SA)
  • 20-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at SDHC #2 (Judge was Mr. P. Martin (SA)
  • 13-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at TCDSS #2 (Judge was Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
  • 12-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at TCDSS #1 (Judge was Mrs June Weston (ACT)
  • 7-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 326th (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond (NSW)
  • 7-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 327th (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW)
  • 6-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 324th (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
  • 6-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 325th (Judge was Mrs Pat Hall (NSW)
  • 5-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at CASS (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)
  • 5-Jul-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 323rd (Judge was Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
  • 8-Jun-13 BCC, RUBOB & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC (Judge was Mr S. Schwerdt (SA)
  • 25-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DLKC #1 (Judge was Mr. J. Burgess (Qld)
  • 25-May-13 BCC, RUBOB & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
    Won at DLKC #2 (Judge was Ms. S. Bendixon (Qld)
  • 5-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed & **AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION TITLE ** (pend)
    Won at ASKDSC 320th (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (Vic)
  • 5-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 321st (Judge was Mrs C. Pearen (Qld)
  • 5-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 322nd (Judge was Mrs Lynn Harwood (Vic)
  • 4-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 318th (Judge was Dr M. Byrne (WA)
  • 4-May-13 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 319th (Judge was Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
  • 20-Apr-13 BCC, RUBOB & **JUNIOR IN GROUP**
    Won at SDHC (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA)
  • 6-Apr-13 BCC, RUBOB & **JUNIOR IN GROUP**
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Mr C. Woodrow (Qld)
  • 9-Mar-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at DABKC (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (Vic)
  • 2-Mar-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at ASKDSC 315th (Judge was Ms Esther Joseph (Vic)
  • 2-Mar-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at ASKDSC 316th (Judge was Mr Geoff Love (SA)
  • 2-Mar-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at ASKDSC 317th (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)
  • 9-Feb-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at DogsNT (Judge was Dr. M. Woods (Canada)
  • 26-Jan-13 BCC, RUBOB & **PUPPY IN GROUP**
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Mr. P. Bennett (SA)
  • 1-Dec-12 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at SDHC (Judge was Mr W. Godfrey (SA)
  • 10-Nov-12 BCC, Runner up of Breed & ** MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 312th (Judge was Mrs N. Zimmerle (Qld)
  • 10-Nov-12 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 313th (Judge was Mr. D. Tidswell (SA)
  • 10-Nov-12 BCC, RUBOB & ** MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 314th (Judge was Mrs. D. Jovanovic (Qld)
  • 3-Nov-12 BCC & Runner up of Breed
    Won at DABKC (Judge was Mr D. McGreevy (Qld)
  • 6-Oct-12 BCC, RUBOB & ** MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DLKC (Judge was Mrs J. Horton (Vic)
  • 22-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DABKC (Judge was Mrs H. Beasley (NSW)
  • 16-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at ASKDSC 311th (Judge was Ms. D. Duffin (Vic)
  • 15-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 309th (Judge was Mrs C. Redhead (SA)
  • 15-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 310th (Judge was Mr. R. Redhead (SA)
  • 8-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at SDHC # 1 (Judge was Mrs P. Hall (NSW)
  • 8-Sep-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at SDHC # 2 (Judge was Mrs S. McMahon (NSW)
  • 5-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #1 (Judge was Mrs. C. Butler (NSW)
  • 5-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #2 (Judge was Mr. L. Butler (NSW)
  • 4-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #2 (Judge was Mrs D. Besoff (NSW)
  • 4-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #1 (Judge was Mr Ron Besoff (NSW)
  • 29-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at PGC Spec Show (Judge was Mr Michael Looby (Vic)
  • 27-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Royal Darwin Show (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt (Vic)
  • 22-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC # 1 (Judge was Mrs. S. Shrigley (Tas)
  • 22-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at SDHC # 2 (Judge was Mrs. S. Grey (Tas)
  • 21-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC # 1 (Judge was Mrs. L. Harwood (Vic)
  • 21-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at SDHC # 2 (Judge was Mrs. L. Chalmers (NZ)
  • 14-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at TCDSS #2 (Judge was Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)
  • 13-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at TCDSS #1 (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (Qld)
  • 8-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at ASKDSC 307th (Judge was Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
  • 8-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 308th (Judge was Ms Christine Davis (NSW)
  • 7-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at ASKDSC 305th (Judge was Ms Tabatha Buckley (ACT)
  • 7-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at ASKDSC 306th (Judge was Mrs Val Carter (SA)
  • 6-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at CASS 53rd Show (Judge was Mrs Fay Harris (Tas)
  • 6-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group & ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **
    Won at ASKDSC 304th (Judge was Prof Brian Corbett (Vic)
  • 4-Jul-12 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **
    Won at DogsNT #2 (Judge was Mrs D. Besoff (NSW)

 


Contact Details

Nicola & Peter Jones
Berry Springs, NT, Australia
Email : [email protected]